HOME PAGE                                                        STREET INDEX               

ROLL OF HONOUR

ST GEORGES IN THE EAST AND WAPPING

PRUSOM STREET
SURNAME INITIAL RANK REGIMENT REMARKS
BARDEN T. Pte Royal Engineers
LAND W. Pte 3rd Essex
PARKER T.W. Pte 3rd Essex
GRENANE M.J. Attested
BUTCHER G. Pte 7th London
BUTCHER A.E. Pte Suffolk
WILSON W. Driver Royal Field Artillery
HURLEY J. Driver Army Service Corps
HURLEY A. Pte Royal Field Artillery
CONDAY J. Driver Royal Field Artillery
ELLIOTT G. Pte Royal Welsh Fusiliers
FULLER W. Pte 10th Essex
LINE W.T. Driver Army Service Corps
LINE E. Pte Royal Field Artillery
STEWART H.W. Attested
MARSHALL G.C. Pte Royal Fusiliers
REYNOLDS F. Pte Army Service Corps
EELS H. Pte 7th London
BRUMWELL J. Rflman Rifles Missing
BRUMWELL W. Attested
GRAY J. Attested
HOGG W.S. Attested
MOXON-HEDGES L. Attested
SMITH H. Pte 7th London
BRADLEY W.E. Driver Army Service Corps
HEGARTY J. Pte 1st Dorsets
KNIBBS S. Pte Army Service Corps
FULLER M. Drummer 7th Lincoln
KING A. Pte Royal Field Artillery
KILBY H.S. Pte -
KENNY H. Navy
CLARK A. Pte Royal Welsh Fusiliers
AGAR E. Driver Royal Field Artillery
LEARY W. Attested
LAWLER T. Attested
LYONS J. Stoker Navy
PAINTER A. Attested
PAINTER H. Pte 10th Norfolk
FARMER H.E. Pte 17th London
THORNE J. Pte 7th Norfolk
THORNE S. Pte 7th Norfolk
CURSON H. Attested
WILSON C. Gunner Royal Field Artillery
HALL R. Corpl. Royal West Surrey
HALL A. Rflman King's Royal Rifles
DURANT F. L/Corpl. 13th Middlesex
SMITH E. Pte 3rd Dorset
HUNTER D. Attested
SMITH J.H. Pte 8th Hussars
HANNEN J. Corpl. Army Service Corps
BAILEY C. Pte East Surrey
HOOPER W. Pte 4th Middlesex
HOOPER T. Pte Royal Field Artillery
HOOPER W. (Senr) Pte Army Service Corps
COUGHLIN J. Attested
CAREY P. Stoker Navy
MANSFIELD J. Gunner Royal Field Artillery
WILLIS J. Corpl. 2nd Somerset
WILLIS J. Sergt. 1st Somerset Prisoner of War
CONNOLLY W.J. Pte 7th London
CONNOLLY J.F. Pte London Royal Fusiliers
LEONARD E. Pte East Kent Buffs
JOUGHAIN W.R. Rflman King's Royal Rifles
GILLMAN J.E. Pte Essex
WORSFOLD E.W. Pte Royal Welsh Fusiliers
MCMAHON J. Pte Army Service Corps
SMITH E.J. Driver Army Service Corps
KING A.E. Driver Royal Field Artillery
SMITH W.F. Driver Royal Field Artillery
HILL J.T. Petty Officer Naval Flying Corps
ANDREWS T. Attested
ANDREWS J. Royal Horse Artillery
BRASSETT A. Pte 2nd Dragoon Guards Wounded
BRAY H. Navy