HOME PAGE

                                                        STREET INDEX               

ROLL OF HONOUR

ST GEORGES IN THE EAST AND WAPPING

PINCHIN STREET
SURNAME INITIAL RANK REGIMENT REMARKS
BROWN C. Pte. Royal West Surrey
BROWN T. Attested
LEVINTON L. Rifle Rangers
LEVY J. Pte. Army Service Corps
WETTNER J.A. Attested
MCCARTHY P. Driver Army Service Corps
MCCARTHY L. Driver Army Service Corps
LEWIS J. Pte. Army Service Corps
SMITH W.H. Pte. Royal Field Artillery
HARRIS J. L/Corpl. Duke Cornwall's L.I.
PERKINS W. Driver 20th Middlesex
TIFF W. Pte. Army Service Corps
MARNEY P. Driver Army Service Corps
MCCARTHY W. Pte. Middlesex
CURTIS W. Pte. Army Service Corps
MURRAY J. Navy Killed (Torpedoed)
WEINSTAHT M. Rflman 6th London
MOSCOVITCH A. Rflman Rifles
HYAMS J.P Driver Royal Munster Fusiliers
COUCH T. Driver Army Service Corps
PLOUGH ALLEY
SURNAME INITIAL RANK REGIMENT REMARKS
WINTER J L/Corpl. 11th Middlesex
LEA P.W. Attested
PRINCES SQUARE
SURNAME INITIAL RANK REGIMENT REMARKS
BROWN J. Pte. Royal Fusiliers
MYERS N. Attested
PHILLIPS A. Pte. - Wounded
NASH J.S. Pte. Royal Fusiliers
CARSON T. Pte. Royal Field Artillery
CARSON S. Sapper Royal Engineers
MIROW J. Corpl. R.A.M.C.
DEAL W. Pte. Royal Field Artillery
DEAL J. Pte. Grenadier Guards
LISTER W. Driver Royal Field Artillery
LISTER J. Attested
BUNYAN W. Pte. Oxford & Bucks L.I.
BUNYAN Geo. Pte. Army Service Corps
BUNYAN T. Pte. 22nd Middlesex
ELIAY G. Pte. 7th Middlesex
MOSTYN G. Attested
DUMPER C.J. Attested
DOWNING J.E. Attested
BAGNALL T. Attested
BOWLES H. Pte. Army
TOTT T. Pte. Royal Engineers
TAYLOR A. Pte. Army Service Corps
BRERMER P. Attested
DORER H. Pte. 20th Middlesex
JONES W. Attested
PROSPECT PLACE
SURNAME INITIAL RANK REGIMENT REMARKS
HERRING T. Pte East Kent
CUNNINGHAM T. Attested
RACKHAM T. Attested
EVERITT G. L/Corpl Royal Berks
EVERITT T.F. Pte Royal Field Artillery Died
FLETCHER W. Pte 17th London
BROWN A. Attested
TAYLOR J. Driver Army Service Corps
SPICER J. Pte Middlesex
SELLER J.J. Navy
EASTBURY H. Pte Royal Engineers
HILLS J.W. Driver Royal Field Artillery
BOHLE J. Pte 17th London
BOHLE H. Pte 2nd South Staffs
BURKE P.T. Pte 2nd Scottish Borderers
GAMBIER J. -
FREE W. Driver Royal Field Artillery
GARRETT H. Attested
PROVIDENCE STREET
SURNAME INITIAL RANK REGIMENT REMARKS
DOWDEN J. Pte. Royal Flying Corps
KOSKY D. Pte. Royal Fusiliers
KOSKY M. Attested
SULLIVAN J. Pte. East Surrey
RICKSON H. Pte. Northampton
PRUSOM STREET BUILDINGS
SURNAME INITIAL RANK REGIMENT REMARKS
SULLIVAN J. Stoker Navy
CASEY D. Pte. 5th Dragoons
COLLEY S. Pte. 2nd Gloucester
BROOKER F.E. Pte. Royal Field Artillery
DOWLER H. Pte. Royal Engineers
MURPHY J. Attested
HODGES T. Attested
MORRILL W. Attested
JULIER A. Attested
MORBEY E.J. Attested
INSOLE C. Attested
GILLMAN J.E. Pte. 3rd Essex
JORDAN - Attested
CARMAN G. Attested