HOME PAGE                                                        STREET INDEX               

ROLL OF HONOUR

ST GEORGES IN THE EAST AND WAPPING

 

CORNWALL STREET                                            Page 2 3

NAME INITIAL RANK REGIMENT REMARKS
Day H. Attested
Rose W. Driver Royal Engineers
Anson F. Cpl. Royal Field Artillery
Walker J. Pte. Middlesex Killed in Action
Barker W.F. Attested
Brooks H. Pte. 17th London
Brooks Geo. Pte. Queens West Surrey
Donovan J.G. Navy
Donovan M. Pte. 2nd Royal Fusiliers
Chattaway J. Pte. 9th Lancers Wounded
Riegelhuth H. Pte. 3rd Middlesex
Riegelhuth W. Pte. Rifles
Blayney W.J. Cpl. Royal Fusiliers
Lacey M. Pte. 3rd Middlesex
Lacey T. Bandsman 1st Duke of Wellington
O'Brien Wm. Pte. Army Service Corps
Grange C. Pte. Army Service Corps
Pengelly S. Pte. Royal Berks
Donovan F.T. Cpl. 3rd Middlesex
Cunningham S.H. Pte. 2nd Northumberland
Parkins Attested
Jackson Richd. Gunner Royal Field Artillery
Newman E.C. Pte. Royal Fusiliers
Newman R.A. Pte. Rifle Brigade
Plaistowe M. Pte. 6th Middlesex
Nodding H. Pte. 22nd Middlesex
Ashcopp A. Navy
King T. Pte. Royal Flying Corps
Charlich T. Attested
Marsh Wm. Driver Royal Field Artillery
Morley W.E. Pte. Royal Scots Fus. Prisoner of War
Mills W.J. Driver Royal Field Artillery
Mills R.W. Driver Royal Field Artillery
Shea J. Pte. Welsh
Connor J. Pte. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Lewis A. Pte. Royal Field Artillery
Herring John R. Driver Army Service Corps
Gudge J. Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery
Bowles W. Pte. West Yorks.
Myers H. Pte. Royal Sussex
Hill R. Pte. 11th London
Hill G.A. Pte. 13th Hussars
Hill A.W. Pte. 6th London Rifles
White Wm. H. Army
Abbott J. Pte. Bedfords
Abbott J. Attested
Brown E. Attested
Wren C.W. Pte. Army Service Corps
Rimmer J. Pte. Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Saltain Thos. Cpl. Northumberland Fusiliers
Brady D. Pte. 13th Yorks
Brady T. Stoker Navy
Wade W.C. L/Cpl. 7th London
Perry C.E. Stoker Navy
Adams H.G. Pte. Royal Field Artillery
Kitto J. Pte. 3rd Devons
Harvey T. Attested
Flanders J. Pte. Royal Fusiliers